2019-20 DCB Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 6-6
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 4-1
Away 1-1
Neutral 1-4
Games 12
Pts per game 77.6
FG % 37.6
3PT % 31.4
FT % 69.7
Reb per game 44.8
Ast per game 17.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Sat. 5 vs. TBA # @ Devils Lake, ND Lake Region Scrimmage TBA
Tue. 22 at Turtle Mountain Community College # scrimmage 7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Miles Community College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament L, 83-53 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Dawson Community College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament L, 82-55 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Williston State College @ New Town Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament W, 65-50 Final
Wed. 6 at Turtle Mountain Community College W, 90-68 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Gillette College Sleep Inn Shootout L, 97-63 Final
Sun. 10 at Iowa Western Community College Sleep Inn Shootout L, 92-71 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Canadian Mennonite University Super 8 Cobblestone Classic W, 86-51 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College Super 8 Cobblestone Classic W, 96-68 Final
Sat. 23 vs. NC All-Stars W, 88-48 Final
 
December
Mon. 2 vs. Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College W, 136-57 Final
Fri. 6 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Wahpeton Baymont Inn Classic L, 62-53 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ Wahpeton Baymont Inn Classic L, 92-75 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Turtle Mountain Community College 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 at Northland Community & Technical College Northland CTC Classic 5:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Rainy River Community College @ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Classic 11:30 AM
Wed. 8 at Lake Region State College - ND * Just for Kix 6:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Canadian Mennonite University International Game 1:00 PM
Mon. 13 at Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Thu. 16 vs. United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Sun. 19 at Dawson Community College * Glendive, MT 2:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Miles Community College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 27 at Williston State College * 5:30 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * Jack Pack Night – Free game admission and t-shirts for high school students 5:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 5:30 PM
Thu. 6 at United Tribes Technical College * 5:30 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Bismarck State College * 5:30 PM
Tue. 11 vs. Trinity Bible College 5:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Miles Community College * 6:30 PM
Mon. 17 vs. Dawson Community College * Bottineau, ND 5:30 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Williston State College * 5:30 PM
Sun. 23 at North Dakota State College of Science * Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day 2:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ tba NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event