2019-20 DCB Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 4-4
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 2-2
Away 1-0
Neutral 1-2
Games 7
Pts per game 91.7
FG % 41.6
3PT % 33.5
FT % 73.4
Reb per game 37.3
Ast per game 16.4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Fri. 11 vs. various # @ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages TBA
Sat. 12 vs. various # @ Windsor, CO Juco Advocate Jamboree Scrimmages TBA
Wed. 23 vs. Turtle Mountain Community College # scrimmage 5:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Williston State College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament L, 98-84 Final
Sat. 2 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament W, 96-91 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Miles Community College @ New Town, ND Mon-Dak Pre-Season Tournament L, 97-80 Final
Wed. 6 at Turtle Mountain Community College W, 96-82 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Gillette College Sleep Inn Shootout L, 101-79 Final
Sun. 10 vs. University of Jamestown JV Sleep Inn Shootout W, 89-79 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Canadian Mennonite University Super 8 Cobblestone Classic W, 118-91 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Sisseton Wahpeton College Super 8 Cobblestone Classic L, 92-71 Final
Thu. 28 vs. McCook Community College @ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic 8:30 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Casper, WY Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic 6:30 PM
Sat. 30 at Casper College Foss Motors Thanksgiving Classic 6:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 vs. University of Jamestown JV @ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Dakota County Technical College @ Wahpeton, ND Baymont Inn Classic 1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 3 at Northland Community & Technical College Northland CTC Pioneer Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Concordia College JV @ Thief River Falls, MN Northland CTC Pioneer Classic 9:30 AM
Wed. 8 at Lake Region State College - ND * 8:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Canadian Mennonite University International Game 3:00 PM
Mon. 13 at Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Thu. 16 vs. United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Sun. 19 at Dawson Community College * Glendive, MT 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 vs. Miles Community College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 27 at Williston State College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 29 vs. Lake Region State College - ND * 7:30 PM
 
February
Mon. 3 vs. North Dakota State College of Science * 7:30 PM
Thu. 6 at United Tribes Technical College * 7:30 PM
Mon. 10 vs. Bismarck State College * 7:30 PM
Tue. 11 vs. Trinity Bible College 7:30 PM
Thu. 13 at Miles Community College * 8:30 PM
Mon. 17 vs. Dawson Community College * Bottineau, ND 7:30 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Williston State College * 7:30 PM
Sun. 23 at North Dakota State College of Science * Catbacker/Letterwinner Appreciation Day 4:00 PM
Wed. 26 vs. United Tribes Technical College @ TBD NJCAA Region 13 Semifinal TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event